Results for Weekend 7-21-12
Congratulations to all our runners who raced this weekend!

1

PVTC All Comers Track Meet Mile
7-21-12

Way to go Runners!

Romain Mareuil PR's the Mile in 4:48
Karina Lubell in 5:30
Nora O'Malley in 5:38
Lauren Shaub in 5:46
Jessica Chin in 5:51

1

Rockville Rotary Twilight RunFest 8k
7-21-12
Race Photos from MCRRC from Jim Rich and Ken Trombatore

Congratulations, our team won 1st Open Team!!

Chris Mills comes in 1st Place in 24:12

Bennett Stackhouse in 26:18

Rich Saunders in 26:21

Susanna Sullivan is 8th OAF in 28:58

Elliot Upin in 30:27

Jessica McGuire is 2nd in AG in 31:52

Jillian Pollack in 32:07
(no picture :( )

Patricia Ekiring in 32:12

Jessica Karazsia in 36:44

Pam Champlain in 52:17
(no picture :( )

1

Crystal City Twlighter 5k
7-21-12
Photos from SwimBikeRun Photo

Great job Runners!
Romain Mareuil PR's for the 2nd time today in 17:04

Geller Bedoya in 17:32

Mike Miller in 17:55

Tim Tobey in 17:56

Greg Richards in 18:38
No pic :(

Karina Lubell in 20:04

1

Rock 'N Roll Chicago Half Marathon
7-22-12
Photo from Marathonfoto

Way to go!
Courtney Chapman is 5th OAF in 1:22:53

1

DCRRC 2012 DCRR Track Championship Mile & 3k
7-25-12
Photos from Cheryl HERE

Great job Runners!

The Mile
Rich Saunders in 4:33.3
Bennett Stackhouse in 4:40.4
Romain Mareuil in 4:43.9
Tim Tobey in 4:54.0
Mike Miller in 5:00.0
Felipe Cabezas in 5:00.6
Susanna Sullivan is 2nd Female in 5:03.3
Chris Carney in 5:04.7
Eric Laurel in 5:04.9
Rich Rapine in 5:13.1
Elliot Upin in 5:13.5
Dan Vogel in 5:13.8
Brian Dickens in 5:16.2
Kelsey Budd in 5:22.1
Patricia Ekiring in 5:22.6
Greg Richards in 5:23.3
Kate Neeper in 5:23.9
Eugene Holmes in 5:28.5
Jillian Pollack in 5:30.8
Lauren Shaub in 5:31.3
Jamey Burden in 5:32.0
George Buckheit in 5:32.5
Mary Christopher in 5:38.9
Cris Burbach in 5:39.5
Ashley Lowry in 5:43.4
Emily Ruppel in 5:43.8
Mollie Zapata in 5:47.5
Toni Diegoli in 6:00.0
Liz Elko in 6:05.0
Marcy Maple in 6:07.1
Jessica Boucher in 6:12.0
Beth Gilbert in 6:13.7
Allison Rainey in 6:14.8
Stephanie Denis in 6:16.0
Amy Shopkorn in 6:16.5
Jessica Karazsia in 6:16.9
Melissa Van Gelder in 6:25.7
Crystal McGuire in 6:26.8
Steve Garfinkel in 6:37.8
Chris Wilkinson in 7:15.4

3k
Bennett Stackhouse is 3rd in 9:28.0
Rich Rapine in 10:09.7
Susanna Sullivan is 1st Female in 10:12.3
Jessica McGuire is 3rd Female in 11:16.0
Toni Diegoli in 12:00.5

1

Missed your race results? Let me know:
Name Race
Time
   

l

l