l

l
l

l

Results for Weekly CAR Time Trials
Congratulations to all our runners who raced this weekend

1

CAR Time Trial
Week of 10-19-20

Week 12 of the CAR Time Trials....

Tuesday, October 20:
1 Mile: 1Tie) Laurel LeMoigne and Alex Peterson 5:26.8, 3) Lindsay Wilkins 5:28.7 (CAR Women's Masters Record), 4) David Kent 5:36.1

Thursday, October 22:
1 Mile: 1) Thomas Blackwell 5:21.9, 2) JD Hala 5:53.2 PR, 3) Tusa Rutherford 5:57.4

800m: 1) Bailey Wilson 2:31.9 PR, 2) Thomas Blackwell 2:32.4

5k: 1) Dave Liu 17:44.2, 2) David Wannlund 18:14.5

1

CAR Time Trial
Week of 10-12-20

Week 11 of the CAR Time Trials....

1 Mile: 1) Low Goolsby 4:58.1, 2) Erik Bates 5:11.9, 3) Thomas Blackwell 5:26.8, 4) Richard Rapine 5:27.5, 5) Bailey Wilson 5:42.2 PR, 6) Tusa Rutherford 5:53.0, 7) JD Hala 6:00.9, 8) Elissa Burack 6:07.0, 9) Romilio Marin 6:21.6, 10) Hudson Wilkins 6:32.8 PR, 11) Regina Black 6:36.3 PR, 12) Leila Carney 9:02.0

3k: 1) Dave Liu 10:20.6, 2) Richard Rapine 10:45.5

In other news, Seamus Morgan ran 32:39 for the Lacawac Lake to Lake 8k trail run.

1

CAR Time Trial
Week of 10-7-20

Tom Derr set a CAR record for a track 10k with his 30:35.0 on Saturday at WLHS.

Thursday, October 8
1 Mile: 1) Low Goolsby 5:14.6, 2) Bailey Wilson 5:48.0, 3) Elissa Burack 5:58.3 PR, 4) Dave Lett 6:12.2, 5) Romilio Marin 6:31.3, 6) Natalie Shen 6:49.8 PR, 7) Ben Lett 8:01.5, 8) Leila Carney 8:48.0 PR

800M: 1) Low Goolsby 2:10.8, 2) Dave Lett 2:34.9, 3) Chris Carney 2:36.3, 4) Ben Lett 3:22.1

5K: 1) Philippe Rolly 16:00.8, 2) Dave Liu 17:26.5, 3) Adam Barnard 17:28.7, 4) Jake Tiernan 17:29.3, 5) Eric Genetti 17:36.7 PR

Saturday, October 10
5K: 1) Alex Peterson 17:15.2, 2) Tony Gao 17:15.9, 3) Laurel LeMoigne 17:59.0, 4) David Kent 18:07.3, 5) Lindsay Wilkins 18:23.4, 6) Juan Sanchez 19:05.2

10K: Tom Derr 30:35.0

1

CAR Time Trial
10-1-20

Results from CAR Time Trial #9:

1 Mile: 1) Dave Liu 5:11.3, 2) Adam Barnard 5:16.6, 3) Juan Sanchez 5:26.6, 4) Richard Rapine 5:30.8, 5) Bailey Wilson 5:53.1, 6) Tusa Rutherford 6:01.5, 7) JD Hala 6:02.1, 8) Elissa Burack 6:02.4, 9) Romilio Marin 6:28.4, 10) Hudson Wilkins 6:34.7 PR, 11) Ben Lett 6:48.9, 12) Greyson Carney 6:50.8 PR, 13) Leila Carney 9:18.7 PR

3k: 1) Dave Liu 10:33.1, 2) Richard Rapine 10:51.9, 3) Juan Sanchez 11:40.3

1

Missed your race results? Let me know:
E-mail them to cheryl@capitalarearunners.com
 

l

l